Privacy Policy

Privacy and Policy of Desk2Blog

Thanks for visiting our privacy & policy page. We are writing about the legal statement of how we collect data, its purpose, and how we process it?

Who are we?

Our website address is https://www.desk2blog.com.

On this page, I’ll tell everything about the process of privacy and policy step by step, so let’s begin with the main point.

How we collected visitor’s data?

We are not collecting personal information on our website. Any kind of data will be secure, reliable, and safe in our blog. We do not sell any visitor’s information like below –

  • Personal Profile
  • Personal Information
  • Personal Email
  • Personal Credit Card
  • Etc

You can trust that desk2blog will never sell or share your personal to anyone. After all, your security will be our priority.

Our privacy and policy agree that desk2blog consent of all international laws to protect every visitor’s information.

Which laws are we following?

Yes, we are following some international law of rule in our site below –

  • In California, the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)
  • In the US, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)
  • In Canada, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)
  • In the EU, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me,” your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of our system, the web cookies on our site will remove automatically.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

What related services are we providing?

We are providing to help the Tech lover as we online owners. The purpose of our site to teach learners, including tech-related hosting blogs.

We have only an online-based essay service that’s free to read on our site.

Dispute Resolution:

By using our website, you agree that all terms of privacy and policy. If you have any complain, feel free to contact us. We also maintain the local government all laws to work with our nation.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any information you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. It does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Comments

Visitor’s comments may be checked by an automated spam detection tool.

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Third-Party Accessibility

We’re working to protect our site being spam, pornography article, or unexpected contents. We do not allow to show any kinds of exchange links, black hat SEO, etc.

Advertisement service:

We may need to continue our site by serving ads like Google AdSense. We need some money for the maintenance of our site, so without this money, it may not be possible to manage our site.

Future Change of Privacy Policy

We have the right to change our privacy and policy at any time. Users who are using this site will get updated information on this page. Generally, we do not disturb to mail about such kinds of change.

Contact Us!

Do you want to report, advise, support, or add features, then Contact Us!